Succession List Of Principals

SL.No Name From To
1. Smt. Renuka Devi 16.07.1991 to 17.07.1992
2.  Sri Muralidhar Dash. 17.07.1992 to 04.07.1995
3.  Dr. DipaliSinhaRoy 04. 07.1995 to 18.06.1998
4. Dr. Keshab Ch.Mohanty 18.06.1998 to 17.08.2000
5. Dr. ChakradharBiswal 17.08.2000 to 31.01.2002
6. Dr. Bhaskar Ch. Mohapatra 01.02.2002 to 31.07.2002
7.  Dr. BharatiMohapatra 01.08.2002 to  15.08.2002
8. Dr. Balakrishna Praharaj 16.08.2002 to 03.12.2002
9. Dr. BharatiMohapatra 03.12.2002 to 30.06.2004
10.  Dr. Damodar Mohapatra. 14.03.2005 to  21.09.2005
11. Dr BidyutpravaTripathy 22.03.2006 to  18.12.2006
12. Sri Pramathesh Das 19.12.2006 to  30.09.2008
13. Dr. Rabipriya Devi 30.09.2008 to 31.03.2013
14. Dr. Smita Mishra 01.04.2013 to 03.10.2017
15. Mrs. Jayashree Mohanty 04.10.2017 to 31.05.2020
16. Dr. Sabita Mohanty 01.06.2020 to 30.06.2020
17. Dr. Sunanda Kumari Mohanty 01.07.2020 (Continuing)
18. Dr. Gayatri Mohanty 01.02.2021 to 31.05.2021

Higher Education Deptt.

1. Dr. Gayatri Mohanty 01.06.2021 to 20.06.2021
2. Dr. Nibedita Nayak 21.06.2021